artsdiary.co.nz TM

USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

© 2024 Sait Akkirman

Archive by GALLERY

Archive by ARTIST

Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

FOR EARLIER SHOWS:

Photographic documentation from 3800+ exhibitions since January 2011

"BEEN THERE" SECTION (ARCHIVES)

02/09/2023

Liam Gerard + Group show - Susurration

Sanderson

a23090153et

02/09/2023

Karen Covic - Alone in the Long Grass

Railway Street Gallery & Studios

a23090609et

02/09/2023

Janet Mazenier & Sarah Treadwell
- Physical Traces: mapping with detail

Depot Artspace

a23090467et

07/09/2023

Michael Dell, Chauncey Flay & Lætitia Jacquetton
- Material Object

Föenander Galleries at 1 Bowen Ave

a23090906et

07/09/2023

Alison Leauanae & Linda Va'aelua - Kindred

Bergman Gallery

a23090808et

08/09/2023

Lucie Blaze - Emotions in Motion

NIX, 6 Nixon Street, Grey Lynn

a23091121et

10/09/2023

Kathy Barber - Peripheral

OREXART

a23091354et

14/09/2023

Ramon Robertson - Red Moss

Föenander Galleries

a23091512et

09/09/2023

Jana Wood - All-at-once-ness

Corban Estate Arts Centre

a23092392et

15/09/2023

Mike Weston & Otis Frizzell - 1+1=3

Limn Gallery

a23092003et

ALSO SEEN in AUGUST 2023

Ramon Robertson at his studio

a23081779et

16/09/2023

Tui Emma Gillies & Sulieti Fieme'a Burrows - Feke
Frances Stachl - on a string

Masterworks Gallery

a23092130et

19/09/2023

Peter Hackett - Recent Works

Parnell Gallery

a23092503et

22/09/2023

Group show - Take A Look At Me Now
curated by Philip Tse

Kumeu Arts Centre

a23093149et

23/09/2023

Tina Frantzen - Marking Time

Railway Streer Gallery + Studios

a23093192et

20/09/2023

Mapura Studios & Secondary School Art Awards

The Arts House Trust at the Pah Homestead

a23092653et

26/09/2023

Freeman White + Julia Holderness

Sanderson

a23093390et

02/10/2023

Group show - Spring Art Pop-Up
Niki Hill, Alison Gilmour, Christina Beth, Irene Allan

Gallery 128, Birkenhead

a23100050et

04/10/2023

Tracy Keith, Cora-Allan Whickliffe & Warmun
Artists - This is not a Painting

Tim Melville Gallery

a23100367et

05/10/2023

High School Teachers - Practice

curated by Gina Ferguson and Emma Smith

Unitec, Toi o Wairaka Gallery

a23100399et

05/10/2023

Andrew Barber - Thin Atmosphere

Robbie Fraser - Focus Fever

Two Rooms

a23100612et

10/10/2023

Sean Beldon - Don't remember to forget me

Grey

a23101244et

06/10/2023

Föenander Galleries

a23100768et

07/10/2023

Philippa Blair - Jungle-Puzzles

OREXART

a23101012eFet

10/10/2023

Suzanne Laidlaw - Abstract Toys

Browne School of Art

a23101289et

07/10/2023

Matthew Allen - Umbra

Fox Jensen McCrory

a23100869et

Cathy Carter - Liminal Blue

12/10/2023

Cathy Carter | Belinda Griffiths, Michael Dell,
Adrian Jackman, Jamie Chapman

Föenander Galleries at Mr Bigglesworthy, Grey Lynn

a23101791et

10/10/2023

Ruth Phipps - Solo Show

ArtSelect Gallery

et

13/10/2023

Alicia Beech - Finding Eden

Turua Gallery

a23102108et

12/10/2023

Emma Hercus - The Heart is an Octopus

Railway Street Gallery + Studios

Caughtacray800et

12/10/2023

Group show - HORIZON

Bergman Gallery

a23101658et

19/10/2023

Chris Corson-Scott - The Afterglow of Industry

Trish Clark Gallery

a23102429et

20/10/2023

Bonco - Star State Start

Starkwhite

a23102780et

15/10/2023

Group Sculpture Show

Next Door Gallery, Art Yard, Birkenhead

a23103337et

20/10/2023

Eden Arts Art Schools Award Exhibition 2023

Eden Arts Trust at Webb's

a23103076et

24/10/2023

Jo Dalgety, Amy MacKinnon, Susan Thomas,
Frances Rood, Fiona Lee Graham - FIVE AFTER FIVE

Grey

a23103429et

24/10/2023

Ray Haydon + Zara Dolan

Sanderson

a23103578et

25/10/2023

Hiria Anderson-Mita - Ki roto, ki waho

Tim Melville Gallery

a23103907et

26/10/2023

Naomi Faifai - Spring Showcase

The Frame Workshop and Gallery

a23103953et

26/10/2023

Neal Palmer - Reaction & Reflection

Föenander Galleries

a23104202et

28/10/2023

Ekaterina Dimieva - The Spell of the Sensous

Malcolm Smith Gallery

a23104391et

28/10/2023

Richard Stratton + Octavia Cook

Anna Miles Gallery

a23104868et

28/10/2023

Mike Crawford | Chris Weaver | Denise Callan

Masterworks Gallery

a23104666et

31/10/2023

Robyn Gavaghan - Equinox

Browne School of Art

a23104919et

02/11/2023

Tanya Blong - State of Leisure

Allpress Studio

a23110022et

ALSO SEEN in NOVEMBER 2023

Li Si Rong - Wander on the Edge

Studio One Toi Tū

a23110984et

07/11/2023

Anna Stichbury - The Memory Garden

Parnell Gallery

a23110928et

07/11/2023

Pamela Wolfe - the entangled bank

ARTIS Gallery

a23110762et

02/11/2023

Auckland Studio Potters | Denise Batchelor |
Dillon Gamble

The Arts House Trust at the Pah Homestead

a23110391et

11/11/2023

Tony Lane - The Weather With You

OREXART

a23111336et

11/11/2023

Huriana Kopeke-Te Aho - Te Whare o Uenuku

Fresh Gallery Ōtara

a23111183et

17/11/2023

Carmel van der Hoeven - Sweet Thing

Turua Gallery

a23112235et

16/11/2023

Group show - Five Painters

Bergman Gallery

a23111562et

16/11/2023

Gretchen Albrecht | Helen Calder

Two Rooms

a23111727et

18/11/2023

Group show - INDEX

Gallery 138, Birkenhead

a23112294et

18/11/2023

Peter Hawkesby - Modern Ming

Anna Miles Gallery

a23112600et

21/11/2023

Justin Boroughs - Light on the Landscape

Jonathan Grant Gallery

23/11/2023

DCA Grad Show 2023

Unitec | Te Pūkenga - Toi o Wairaka

a23113293bet
a23112718et

23/11/2023

Group show - The XX Factor 3.0

Trish Clark Gallery

a23113074et

25/11/2023

Kathryn Carter + Sonja Drake - Fluidity

Railway Street Gallery + Studios

a23113654et

25/11/2023

Tomislav Nikolic - BEING'S BELIEVIN'

Fox Jensen McCrory

a23113384et

30/11/2023

Group show - IN COLOUR

The Frame Workshop & Gallery

a23114478et

28/11/2023

Bridget Bidwill + Bronwynne Cornish

ARTIS Gallery

a23114159et

01/12/2023

Group exhibition - Tiny Show

Turua Gallery

a23120265et

25/11/2023

Group show - Raumati / Summer Salon

Masterworks Gallery

a23113901et

Oct - Dec 2023

Sean Beldon - Viewfinder

Little Rosie

a231211582et

01/12/2023

Group show - Luff

The Arts House Trust at the Pah Homestead

a23120063et

06/12/2023

Joe Sheehan + Rob Gardiner

Tim Melville Gallery

a23120922det

07/12/2023

Michael McHugh - Archipelago

Föenander Galleries

a23120937et

28/11/2023

End-of-Year Painting 1, 2023

Browne School of Art

a23113989et

01/12/2023

End-of-Year Painting 2, 2023

Browne School of Art

a23120509et

05/12/2023

End-of-Year Painting 3, 2023

Browne School of Art

a23120604et

12/12/2023

End-of-Year Painting 4, 2023

Browne School of Art

a23121256et

ALSO SEEN in AUGUST 2023

Rohan Wealleans - Eclipse

NorthArt

a23080512et

ALSO SEEN in NOVEMBER 2023

Oliver Roake - Resonance

FHE Galleries

a23111396et

ALSO SEEN in NOVEMBER 2023

AUT, Elam, Unitec, Whitecliffe 2023 End-of-Year
shows - a selection

a23111961et

ALSO SEEN in JANUARY 2024

Kate van der Drift (Sanderson) on LUMO Billboards
with Art Ache

a24010422et

20/01/2024

Mette Hay, Janet Mazenier, Alysn Midgelow-Marsden
- Fluid Becoming

Silo 6

a24010814et

26/01/2024

Raymond Sagapolutele - Mo I Tatou (For Us)

Fresh Gallery Ōtara

a24010930et

26/01/2024

Loren Marks - Free Verse

Emerging Artists 2024

Sanderson

a24011195et

06/02/2024

Visual Arts Mentoring Program - VAMP 2023

Browne School of Art

a24020158et

07/03/2024

Kay George - Beyond the Veil of Paradise

Bergman Gallery

a24030060et

12/03/2024

Sir Peter Siddell

Jonathan Grant Gallery

a24030602et

05/03/2024

Faculty Show 2024 - PRAXIS

Browne School of Art

a24030300et

20/03/2024

Stephen Bambury - Slow Burn (Redux)

Trish Clark Gallery

a24030442et

28/02/2024

Sarah Holten & Ululau Ama - Kotahi te moemoeā - Shared Vision
Group show - More Than Just (R18)

The Arts House Trust Gallery at the Pah Homestead

a24040088et

16/03/2024

Aaron Scythe - A Sequence, or the Breaking of

Msterworks Gallery

a24040330et