a20050561et
a1009022et

artsdiary.co.nz TM

m2

USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

BEEN THERE

© 2020 Sait Akkirman

Archive by GALLERY

Archive by ARTIST

Archive by DATE

04/02/2020

Browne School of Art

Mentoring Program - VAMP

01/02/2020

Franklin Arts Centre

Humans of South Auckland

a20020021et
a20020364et

08/02/2020

The Vivian

Cruz Jimenez | Rebecca Wallis | Christine Jeffs

a20020981et

11/02/2020

ARTIS Gallery

John Blackburn + Marian Fountain
- Parallel Reflections

a20021070et

11/02/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Maori Group Show - Release the Stars

a20021484et

12/02/2020

OREXART

Group show - Heads Up 2020

a20021580et

14/02/2020

Gus Fisher Gallery

Group show - Queer Algorithms

a20021916et

15/02/2020

Fresh Gallery Ōtara

DA-KU SET - Re: Nostalgia-Ultra

a20022194et

16/02/2020

Whitespace Contemporary Art

Group show - Impact

a20022253et

18/02/2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Jeffery Harris - Within the Tides
Group show - Conditioner

a20022317et

FOR EARLIER SHOWS:

20/02/2020

Railway St Studios

Kim Shaw & Fiona Cable - Subliminal

a20022588et

18/02/2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Group show - Conditioner

a20022393et

20/02/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

Melody-Jazz Makavani & Kahurangiariki Smith
- Toko Koi I Te Po

a20022874et

23/02/2020

NorthArt

Group exhibition - Members' Summer Show

a20022736et

25/02/2020

Browne School of Art

BSA Faculty Show - matrix

a20022950et

25/02/2020

Sanderson

Claudia Kogachi & Group show - LIT

a20023025et

25/02/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Emma Bass - A Little Garden

a20023243et

27/02/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery, AUT

Group show and events - Speaking Surfaces

a20023414et

29/02/2020

Franklin Arts Centre, Community Gallery

Sefton Rani - Urbanised Tapa

a20023515et

ALSO SEEN in FEBRUARY 2020

Corban Estate Arts Centre

Group show - Paint etc.

a20021653et

01/03/2020

Trish Clark Gallery

Group show - FUTURE 4x3

a20030019et

04/03/2020

OREXART

Prakash Patel - Afterlife

a20030293et

05/03/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Group show - ANALOGUE

a20030444et

05/03/2020

Two Rooms

Gretchen Albrecht | Tira Walsh

a20030507et

05/03/2020

Föenander Galleries

Billy McQueen - Archive 02

a20030752et

10/03/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Salome Tanuvasa - Autotelic

a20030921et

11/03/2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Outsider Art - Still Life with Moving Parts

a20031068et

12/03/2020

Railway St Studios

Minkz - Ichigo Ichie, Moment Hunters

a20031262et

09/03/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

Group show - Commoner

a20031981et

16/03/2020

NorthArt

Group show - Ko rātou, ko tātou
- On other-ness, us-ness

a20031435et

17/03/2020

Parnell Gallery

Anna Stichbury

a20031626et

17/03/2020

Grey

Kylie Rusk - Reflections

a20031798et

17/03/2020

ARTIS Gallery

George Baloghy - Colonial Dreaming

a20031936et

ALSO SEEN in MARCH 2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Peter Gibson Smith - Krater Project 2019
(Part of Recent Acquisitions exhibition)

a20031170et

ALSO SEEN in MARCH 2020

Sanc.

Gallery opening and group show - Show #1

a20030824et

ALSO SEEN in MARCH 2020

Sanc.

Hadley Hodgkinson - New Works

a20032027et

ALSO SEEN in MAY 2020

endemicworld

Jodi Clark

a20050034bet

DURING THE COVID-19 LOCK-DOWN

LEVELS 4 & 3, WE FEATURED EXHIBITIONS

FROM OUR ARCHIVES

a13090521et

12/05/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Pamela Wolfe

a20050365et

13/05/2020

Ponsonby Road during Covid-19 lockdown

Levels 4 & 3 - A photo-essay

a20050192et

13/05/2020

Sanderson

Jon Tootill | Julie Cromwell

a20050420et

16/05/2020

A quick visit to re-opening galleries

Anna Miles Gallery, Melanie Roger Gallery, Whitespace
OREXART, Föenander Galleries

a20050469et

21/05/2020 photographed August 2010

13 Gt North Rd

Matt Arbuckle - Shit Hit The Fan

21/05/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Gallery artists - On with the Show

22/05/2020

Two Rooms

Matt Arbuckle - Reading Hands

a20050620et

26/05/2020

Browne School of Art

Members' Show - Passel

a20050784et

28/05/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Erin Lawlor - New Work

a20050896et

ALSO SEEN in MAY 2020

{Suite} Ponsonby

Opening show with Richard Lewer, Ans Westra,
Douglas stichbury, Wayne Toule

a20050906et

ALSO SEEN in MAY 2020

MasterWorks Gallery

John Parker - Black Gold

a20050698et

February, March, June 2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Wallace Arts Centre - Recent Acquisitions

a20022494et

07/06/2020

NorthArt

Auckland Festival of Photography - 2 group shows

a20060263et

09/06/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Aroha Gossage - He Māra Oranga

a20060440et

09/06/2020

Parnell Gallery

Tim Jones - Harmony & Contrast

a20060515et

13/06/2020

Railway St Studios

Maggie McGregor - Songs for Night and Day

a20060942et

13/06/2020

Föenander Galleries

Michael McHugh, Emma Bass, Neal palmer,
Samantha Lissette - Flora & Fauna

a20061160et

14/06/2020

Whitespace Contemporary Art

Jack Trolove - Mangrove

a20061350et

16/06/2020

Sanderson

Katherine Throne - Joy Ride

a20061600et

20/06/2020

Arthaus Orakei

Sefton Rani - Poetry Is The Drum

a20061743et

ALSO SEEN in JUNE 2020

SOSÂGE

Robbie Fraser - WOKE UP

a2006123et

25/06/2020

Anna Miles Gallery

Vita Cochran - This Elaboration

a20061975et

ALSO SEEN in JUNE 2020

IWT Projects

Alan Thomas | Nicholas Pound - 71% Expectations

a20062028et

30/06/2020

The Wallace Arts Centre

Pete Wheeler - painting out of time

a20062220et

02/07/2020

Föenander Galleries

Paul Woodruffe - Articulate Silences

a20070069et

05/07/2020

NorthArt

Roy Good - Gothic Revival
Luise Fong - REview

a20070633et

06/07/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Gallery artists - A Selection

a20070745et

07/07/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Areez Katki - Notes & Methods

a20070934et

08/07/2020

Arthaus Orakei

Judith Lawson - Washed Up

a20071186et

09/07/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Matthew Allen - New Work

a20071222et

12/07/2020

Whitespace Contemporary Art

Kathryn Stevens - Surfacing

a20071524et

14/07/2020

Trish Clark Gallery

Chris Corson-Smith & Mark Adams

a20071672et

10/07/2020

Public Record

Yukari Kaihori - Places, 'in-between'

a20071831et

16/07/2020

Manmouth Glass Studio Gallery

Cruz Jimenez - Vanitas - A display of things

a20071981et

18/07/2020

Sanderson

Liam Gerard | Teresa HR Lane

a20072283et

21/07/2020

Grey

Priscilla Hunter - Psychedelia & Gardening

a20072827et

ALSO SEEN in JULY 2020

Browne School of Art

JUDE ST Collective - Auckland City Mission's
HomeGround Project

a20072902et

23/07/2020

Two Rooms

Mark Adams | Robin White

a20072924et

24/07/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery Two, AUT

Sue Gallagher - PhD show: 1000 line-drawing

a20073196et

25/07/2020

Sanc.

Yvonne Abercrombie - New Paintings

a20073497et

25/07/2020

Railway St Studios

Jo Dalgety - Lie Low

a20073397et

25/07/2020

Föenander Galleries

Group exhibition - Transit Lane

a20073303et

26/07/2020

Anna Miles Gallery

Group exhibition - Thing on Things

a20073666et

28/07/2020

Gallery One, Unitec

Group exhibition - Beyond the Index
Sheryl Campbell - Droplet

a20073874cet

28/07/2020

Wallace Arts Centre, The Pah Homestead

Fluid Borders: Far Nearer
Tori Clearwater - What Feature ?

a20074116et

02/08/2020

Lake House Arts Centre

Sefton Rani - Urban Tapa

a20080261et

31/07/2020

Gus Fisher Gallery

An exhibition marking the 60th anniversary of the
first TV broadcast from the Gus Fisher Building
- The Medium is in the Message

a20074433et

25/07/2020

MasterWorks Gallery

Emma Camden | Christine Thacker | Frances Stachl
 

a20081191et

ALSO SEEN in JULY 2020

Hannah Ireland | Andrew Blythe | Grace Bader
 

a20071281et

02/08/2020

NorthArt Gallery

Elliot Collins | Bonco
 

a20080115et