USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

artsdiary.co.nz TM

© 2017-18 Sait Akkirman

+ Archive by GALLERY

+ Archive by ARTIST

+ Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

January 2018

o Waikato Museum

Waiclay National Ceramics Exhibition.
 

a17121692et

06/01/2018

o nkb Gallery

Group show - 12 Grapes.
 

a18010024et

January 2018

o Waikato Museum

Te Rongo Aaniwaniwa / A Dissonant Harmony and

Nigel Brown - I AM / We ARE.

a17121776et

January 2018

o Waikato Museum

Freedom and Structure: Cubism and New Zealand Art 1930-1960 - curated by Julia Waite.

a17121803et

09/01/2018

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Group show - Carmo, Chiado e a Respublica Litteraria
- curated by Jose Quaresma.

a18010295et

22/01/2018

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

Wayne Youle - Strangely Familiar.

a18010493et

o JANUARY 2018 Part One

Shannon Novak | Ercan Cairns | Billy Apple | Natalie Guy
| Yvonne Abercrombie | Elton Irvine, Natasha Priddle,
Luise Fong, Nick van Oldenborgh, Emelia French,
Niki Hill, Tabitha van der Westhuizen, Georgia Glass
.

Wallace Arts Trust | TAUTAI | ARTSPACE NZ |
ARTIS Gallery | Malcolm Smith Gallery |
Lake House Arts Centre
.

a18010315et

For previous "BEEN THERE" coverages please click on Archive by DATE below.

24/01/2018

o St George St Studios

Whitecliffe College of Art & Design MFA Graduate Show
- Finale.

a18010670et

27/01/2018

o NorthArt

Malcolm Harrison - A Celebration.

a18010828et

o FEBRUARY 2018 Part One

Richard Burgoyne | Alan Pearson, Cruz Jimenez |
Save Our Gallery | Sue Vincent, Fran Marno
.

Allpress | Sanderson Contemporary |
Warwick Henderson Gallery | 85 Garnet Road
.

a18020046et

03/02/2018

o nkb Gallery

Group show - Small Work Salon.

a18020042et

08/02/2018

o Two Rooms

Gretchen Albrecht, Renee Cosgrave, Fu-On Chung,
Rohan Hartley Mills, Lauren Winstone
- Under Control.

a18020246et

07/02/2018

o Kings Arms Tavern

Gerry Copas, Jean Stewart, Rachel Burke, Jamie Wardale,
Guy Brock
- Departure Lounge: farewell to iconic pub.

a18020164et

o FEBRUARY 2018 Part Two

Clyde Scott | Gabriel de la Mora, Gunter Umberg,
Matthew Allen, Ceara Metlikovec, Arik Levy |
Sorawit Songsataya
| Saskia Leek | Len Lye
.

OREXART | Fox Jensen McCrory | ARTSPACE NZ |
Ivan Anthony | Starkwhite
.

a18020734et

11/02/2018

o Trish Clark Gallery

Phil Dadson - Elemental.

a18020382et

12/02/2018

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

Robert (Bob) Jahnke - ATA.

a18020472et