artsdiary.co.nz TM

USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

© 2024 Sait Akkirman

Archive by GALLERY

Archive by ARTIST

Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

FOR EARLIER SHOWS:

Photographic documentation from 4000+ exhibitions since January 2011

"BEEN THERE" SECTION (ARCHIVES)

07/05/2024

Group show - ABSTRAXT

NorthArt

a24051261get

09/05/2024

Robyn Fleet - Outside - Inside

The Frame Workshop + Gallery

a24051459et

11/05/2024

John Parker + Group show - Bead Up

Masterworks Gallery

a24051688et

13/05/2024

Group show - Ilo-ilo

Unitec, Toi o Wairaka Gallery

a24051775et

14/05/2024

Sally Bulling - A pansy for your thoughts

Parnell Gallery

a24052094et

15/05/2024

Llenyd Price + Molly Timmins

Sanderson

a24052166et

19/05/2024

Group show - New and Recent Works

Gallery 138, Birkenhead

a24052364et

22/05/2024

Lora Calora - Odyssey of a Liminal Mind

Allpress Studio

a24052616et

23/05/2024

Ruth Watson - KOSMOS

Sumer

a24052869et

24/05/2024

Vishmi Helaratne - Holy Crops

Föenander Galleries

a24053069et

25/05/2024

Geoff Thornley - measure of.

Fox Jensen McCrory

a24053252et

28/05/2024

Fatu Feu'u - Vai Manino

ARTIS Gallery

a24053405et

29/05/2024

MFA Artists - The Research Lean

Elam George Fraser & Projectspace Galleries

a24053593et

30/05/2024

Mark Wooller & John Toomer - North and Sound

Black Door Gallery

a24053927et

29/05/2024

Alberto Garcia-Alvarez - Casi Ayer / Almost Yesterday

Tim Melville Gallery

a24054357et

31/05/2024

Group show - MONOCHROME

Trish Clark Gallery

a24054079et

06/06/2024

Judith Lawson - What is the Matter ?

Arthaus Contemporary

a24060522et

05/06/2024

Karley Feaver - Objects of a Human

250 Gallery Ponsonby

a24060014et

05/06/2024

Group show - invitation to the unsaid

Unitec Toi o Wairaka Gallery

a24060230et

06/06/2024

Lucas Grogan & Luke Thurgate + Winter Group Show

Bergman Gallery

a24060339et

07/06/2024

Turua Gallery

Helen Dean - Colour & Time

a24060617et

07/06/2024

Two Rooms

Justine Varga + Susan Norrie

a24061462et

08/06/2024

Railway Street Gallery + Studios

Zoë Nash + Bev Goodwin

a24061219et

09/06/2024

Browne School of Art

Diana Pearl - pearlesque

a24061294et

08/06/2024

OREXART

Philippa Blair - Venice CA

a24060890et

08/06/2024

Anna Miles Gallery

Kate Small - Green Street

a24061009et

11/06/2024

Sanderson

Kāryn Taylor + Briana Jamieson

a24061506et

15/06/2024

Masterworks Gallery

Thomas Carroll + Michelle Hinekura Kerr

a24061872et

17/06/2024

Allpress Studio

Auckland Studio Potters - NOURISH

a24061928et

22/06/2024

Föenander Galleries

Tori Beeche - Dream Bird

a24062749et

22/06/2024

Fresh Gallery Ōtara

Preston Khan McNeil - ARCA ARCADE "Round ONE"

a24062471et

23/06/2024

Gallery 138, Birkenhead

Garry Currin, Bob Kerr, Rosemary Theunissen
- An Exhibition of Landscape Paintings

a24062950et

25/06/2024

ARTIS Gallery

Rob Tucker - Homecoming

a24063269et

25/06/2024

The Frame Workshop & Gallery

Yvonne Abercrombie & Charlotte Robertson
- Reimagined by the Muse

a240631323et

29/06/2024

Railway Street Gallery + Studios

Maria Owens + Susan Khouri

a24063417et

03/07/2024

Tim Melville Gallery

Nephi Tupaea - Te Tangata

a24070067et

04/07/2024

Bergman Gallery

Sione Manū - Where The Wild Roses Frow

a24070488et

04/07/2024

The Arts Trust House at the Pah Homestead

Jaime Jenkins & Janna van Hasselt - Ceramics

a24070301et

06/07/2024

Fox Jensen McCrory

Bill Culbert with Ralph Hotere - A Bright White Light

a24070756et

09/07/2024

Grey

Dean Tercel - Building Space for Ambiguity

a24070903et

10/07/2024

Sanderson

Liam Gerrard + Kate van der Drift

a24071096et

11/07/2024

Föenander Galleries

Cathy Carter - Fluid Alchemy

a24071292et

12/07/2024

Trish Clark Gallery

Phil Dadson - It's Never All Black and White

a24071700et

13/07/2024

Two Rooms

Justin Varda - artist talk, added to exhibition
coverage

a24071839et