artsdiary.co.nz TM

USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

© 2020 Sait Akkirman

Archive by GALLERY

Archive by ARTIST

Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

BEEN THERE

FOR EARLIER SHOWS:

01/09/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Liam Barr - Still Lives

a20090026et

02/09/2020

Arthaus Contemporary

Joanna Fieldes - Greener Pastures

a20090335et

02/09/2020

Masterworks Gallery

May Trubuhovich - Memory Items & Download
Series

a20090372et

05/09/2020

Föenander Galleries

Roger Mortimer - Houhora

a20090529et

05/09/2020

Two Rooms

Joyce Campbell | Simon Morris

a20090730et

01/09/2020

Grey

Cruz Jimenez - Coded

a20090926et

ALSO SEEN in SEPTEMBER 2020

Parnell Gallery

Nejat Kavvas - A Kid in a Lolly Shop

a20090808et

11/09/2020

Scott Lawrie Gallery

Gallery opening show - Hello Again

a20091190et

ALSO SEEN in SEPTEMBER 2020

Corban Estate Arts Centre

Lissy & Rudi Robinson-Cole
- Ka Puawitia: Coming to fruition

a20090274et

15/09/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Aboriginal Group Show
Joe Sheehan - Volumes

a20091409et

08/09/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery, AUT

Group Show - Speaking Surfaces, 2nd instalment

a20091357et

17/09/2020

Arthaus Contemporary

Claybenders - Fauna

a20091645et

19/09/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Aiko Robinson - Bliss and branches

a20091988et

19/09/2020

Masterworks Gallery

Stevei Houkāmau Neke Moa

a20092271et

15/09/2020

Wallace Arts Centre, Pah Homestead

29th Wallace Art Awards 2020 - Salon des Refusés

a20091732et

15/09/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Mervyn Williams - Late Harvest

including delayed opening event

a20091333et1

15/09/2020

Wallace Arts Centre, Pah Homestead

29th Wallace Art Awards 2020

a20091791et

24/09/2020

Railway st Studios

Peter Atkinson - METALLURGY

a20092894et

24/09/2020

Föenander Galleries

Oliver Cain - Relatively Fruity

a20093137et

23/09/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

Group show - home/body

a20092707et

28/09/2020

Wallace Arts Centre, Pah Homestead

29th Wallace Art Awards 2020 Award Evening
& Winners

a20093450et

29/09/2020

Grey

Cruz Jimenez - Coded

(Added additional images from the delayed opening)

a20093561et

29/09/2020

Föenander Galleries at 162 Jervois Rd

Group show - Semicolon

a20093705et

01/10/2020

Wallace Arts Centre, Pah Homestead

Auckland Studio Potters - Fire & Clay

a20100049et

03/10/2020

Scott Lawrie Gallery

Monique Lacey - Bipartiss Solucius

a20100231et

04/10/2020

NorthArt

Kiran McKinnon | Members Spring Exhibition

a20100442et

06/10/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Johl Dwyer - Screens of a Mad Man

a20100696et

ALSO SEEN in OCTOBER 2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Pete Bossley - Twenty Five Years Painted

a20100815et

08/10/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Gary McMillan - Transmission

a20100909et

05/10/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

Emelia French, Antonia Nisbet, Ena Kosavac
- living room

a20100849et

10/10/2020

Silo 6, Wynyard Quarter

Diane Scott, Belinda Griffiths, Melanie Arnold
- Dust + Scratches

a20101231et

07/10/2020

Arthaus Contemporary

Resident artists show - In Studio On Site

a20101295et

12/10/2020

The Holy Trinity Cathedral, Parnell

Karen Sewell - Awakenings IV, 2020

a20101863et

13/10/2020

Browne School of Art

Anton Chapman - Rough Crossing

a20101394et

10/10/2020

Trish Clark Gallery

Group show - The XX Factor 2.0

a20101504et

14/10/2020

Gallery One, Unitec

Group show - Kia whakatōmuri te haere whakamua

a20102064et

15/10/2020

Two Rooms

Areta Wilkinson - Ka Taka Te Wā - Time Passed

a20102087et

15/10/2020

Railway St Studios

Prue MacDougall - Atlas Pacifica

a20102329et

15/10/2020

Föenander Galleries

Neal Palmer - Thorny Issues

a20102231et

15/10/2020

Art Bureau Gallery

Rachel Rush - ALTEREGOS

a20102274et

17/10/2020

Sanderson

Brendan McGorry | Damien Kurth

a20102606et

17/10/2020

Masterworks Gallery

Victoria McIntosh & Kelly McDonald
- MODIFIED for Display

a20102742et

20/10/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Fatu Feu'u - OLA

a20103380et

24/10/2020

Anna Miles Gallery

Cat Fooks - Impromptu Crabapple

a20103546et

28/10/2020

Studio One Toi Tū

Sefton Rani - Urban Tapa 2.0

a20103725et

30/10/2020

AUT WM Building

AUT Visual Arts BVA Years 1&2 Open Day

a20104190et

31/10/2020

Scott Lawrie Gallery

Rebecca Harris - With the Absent Other

a20104326et

03/11/2020

Browne School of Art

Krystie Wade - Dramatically From Dawn To Dusk

a20110030et

04/11/2020

Tim Melville Gallery

Group show - This Is Tomorrow

a20110160et

05/11/2020

Föenander Galleries

Michael Dell - Even Now

a20110191et

29/10/2020

Corban Estate Arts Centre

Kairava Gullatz - Clay: Form and Function

a20110480et

07/11/2020

Railway Street Studios

Kathryn Carter - Rangitapu

a20111068et

08/11/2020

Depot Artspace

Tina Frantzen - The Ley Lines of Home

a20111315et

08/11/2020

NorthArt

Tracey Tawhiao - TE ORANGA (The Vitals)
Rachel Walters - Inside Mostly

a20111670et

10/11/2020

Parnell Gallery

Joe Helmore

a20111856et

10/11/2020

ARTIS Gallery

Ann Robinson | Terry Stringer

a20112407et

12/11/2020

Jonathan Grant Galleries

Frances Hodgkins and Her Circle

a20112617et

15/11/2020

Anna Miles Gallery

Kristy Gorman - Arbitare

a20112983et

14/11/2020

Sanderson

Ray Haydon | Shintaro & Yoshiko Nakahara

a20112765et

11/11/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery One, AUT

Group show - Speaking Surfaces - 3rd instalment

a20112474et

07/11/2020

Mt Eden Community Hall

Eden Arts Trust - Artists in Eden Day 2020

a20110740et

21/11/2020

Sanc.

Hannah Ireland, Tira Walsh, Nicholas Pound - RP2

a20114005et

18/11/2020

Wallace Arts Trust, The Pah Homestead

From the Trust Collection - Tangerine Dream

a20113240et

19/11/2020

ST PAUL St Gallery & WM Building, AUT

AUT Graduation Show - AD20

a20113579et

29/11/2020

Anna Miles Gallery

Gallery artists - Painting Painting Painting

a20115479et

19/11/2020

Unitec, Building 76

Unitec Contemporary Art Graduation Show 2020

a20113438et

21/11/2020

Masterworks Gallery

Jane Dodd | Lisa Woods | Summer Salon

a20113876et

21/11/2020

Fox Jensen McCrory

Gallery artists - LUMINOSITY

a20113932et

26/11/2020

Fönander Galleries

Barry Ross Smith - Island Nation

a20114474et

26/11/2020

Two Rooms

Greta Anderson, Conor Clarke, Ann Shelton,
Shaun Vaugh - Cracker
James Ross - Constructed Forms - After Mondrian

a20114311et