USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

artsdiary.co.nz TM

© 2019 Sait Akkirman

Archive by GALLERY

Archive by ARTIST

Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

BEEN THERE

08/09/2019

Kauri | Greg Piper | James Davidson | Sonja Drake

NorthArt

a19091179et

10/09/2019

Alan Ibell | Paul Martinson

Sanderson

a19091207et

12/09/2019

Simon Ogden - A Single Score in Many Parts

nkb Gallery

a19091447et

13/09/2019

Eemyung Kang - This path is Made by Walking

Trish Clark Gallery

a19091589et

14/09/2019

Samantha Western - Anthomania

Comet Project Space

a19091625et

17/09/2019

Joe Helmore - Inhabitants

Parnell Gallery

a19091795et

17/09/2019

Studio 6 - Unfolding
Amanda Billing, Jemma Ennis, Carol Ferguson,
Robyn Gavaghan, Terri Greenem, Mandy Roger

Grey

a19091946et

18/09/2019

BVA Pilot 3, 2019 - where i once stood

ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

a19092008et

19/09/2019

Imi Knoebel

Fox Jensen McCrory

a19092067et

19/09/2019

Tony Brown - Paneke
Group show - The Marketplace of Feeling

Corban Estate Arts Centre

a19092183et

21/09/2019

Group exhibition - When We Were Dust

Franklin Arts Centre

a19092333et

24/09/2019

Group exhibition - How to Live Together

additional images

ST PAUL St Gallery One & Two, AUT

a19092610et

22/09/2019

Barbara Tuck - The Undoing

Anna Miles Gallery

a19092441et

24/09/2019

Group exhibition - Our Land - Our People

ARTIS & Jonathan Grant Galleries

a19092663et

24/09/2019

Joe Sheehan - Real Estate
Rob Gardiner - Composition & Choreography

Tim Melville Gallery

a19092764et

24/09/2019

Group show - Ur invited to porohita

Elam Projectspace

a19092876et

25/09/2019

Ann Shelton - close to the wind

Jude Rae - Recent Paintings

Two Rooms

a19092979et

26/09/2019

Kirsty Black - Come Shilly Shally

Railway St Studios

a19093172et

26/09/2019

Frances Rood - Optical Park

An Astute Assembly

a19093298et

28/09/2019

Sokpart Pao - South Auckland: A Place of Play

Fresh Gallery Otara

a19093755et

26/09/2019

Claybenders - Botanica

Arthaus Orakei

a19093894et

27/09/2019

Group show - The Shouting Valley

Gus Fisher Gallery

a19093412et

ALSO SEEN in SEPTEMBER

Titirangi Primary School - Diversity

Te Uru

a19092115et

01/10/2019

Group show - Soft Collision

Elam Projectspace

a19094141et

01/10/2019

Samuel Holloway, Drew McMillan, et al.
- New Upright Piano: Opening realisation

Gallery One, Unitec

a19094242et

03/10/2019

Neal Palmer - Central Thread

nkb Gallery

a19104440et

05/10/2019

Group show - Objects

OREXART

a19104523et

06/10/2019

Hanna Shim - Bone Like This

Whitespace Contemporary Art

a19104614et

12/10/2019

Group show - Lightscape

Comet Project Space

a19104852et

(Coverage made possible by contributions from the artists)

(Coverage made possible by contribution from the artist)

(Coverage made possible by contributions from the artist)

(Coverage made possible by contributions from the artists)

15/10/2019

Carolyn Menzies - IMMATERIAL

Unitec Gallery One

a19105012et

15/10/2019

Group show - Paper

Browne School of Art

a19105399et

15/10/2019

Peter Hackett - New Works

Parnell Gallery

a19105200et

15/10/2019

Nigel Brown - DOG

ARTIS Gallery

a19105140et

17/10/2019

Gretl Barzotto - COSTE

Railway St Studios

a19105628et

17/10/2019

Group exhibition - Networks & Grids

Art Bureau

a19105735et

22/10/2019

Glen Snow & Ian Peter Weston - testing ground

Elam Projectspace Gallery

a19106270et

22/10/2019

Freeman White | Kate van der Frift

Sanderson

a19106144et

23/10/2019

Five Emerging Artists - We Brought a Lot of Things

TSB | Wallace Arts Centre

a19106331et

24/10/2019

Alice Berry - A Midsummer Night's Dream

endemicworld

a19106375et

24/10/2019

Barry Ross Smith - For the Birds

Föenander Galleries (former nkb Gallery)

a19106511et

24/10/2019

Winston Roeth

Fox Jensen McCrory

a19106833et

25/10/2019

AUT Visual Arts Years 1 & 2 Open day

WM Building, AUT

a19106627et

27/10/2019

Peter Hawkesby - Fan Tas

Anna Miles Gallery

a19106979et

27/10/2019

Heather Grouden + Group show - Rubicon

NorthArt

a19107253et

30/10/2019

AUT BVA Sculpture Show - Rubicon

AUT at Silo 6

a19107448et

31/10/2019

Anne Noble - Observations from the Critical Zone

Jeena Shin - Time Slice

Two Rooms

a19107533et

ALSO SEEN in OCTOBER

Thomas Newman-Pound - A Strange Archaeology

Tim Melville Gallery

a19105332et

ALSO SEEN in OCTOBER

Open Artist Studios

ArtWeek Auckland

a19104676et

01/11/2019

Heather Straka - ...another dissection

Trish Clark Gallery

TheScreamet

02/11/2019

Elam Year 3 Grad Show 2019

Elam, Mondrian Building

a19110499et

05/11/2019

Peter Panyoczki - Mayday

ARTIS Gallery

a19110996et

05/11/2019

Dylan Lind - Te No'o Nei Au

OREXART

a19111133et

06/11/2019

Zoe Nash & Linda Roche - System & Circumstance

Browne School of Art

a19111390et

06/11/2019

Auckland Studio Potters - Fire & Clay 2019

TSB | Wallace Arts Centre

a19111177et

07/11/2019

Prue MacDougall - Age of Exploration

Railway St Studios

a19111437et

08/11/2019

Katherine Throne - Spring Fling

12 Gallery

a19111982et

08/11/2019

Ken Khun - Golden

Comet Project Space

a19112053et

09/11/2019

Matekino Lawless | Glennis Robinson & Shirley Te Tai

Franklin Arts Centre

a19112304et

09/11/2019

Group exhibition - Terminal

SOSÂGE

a19112513et

12/11/2019

Ross Jones - What If

Parnell Gallery

a19112594et

12/11/2019

Ray Haydon - Freeform

Stephen Ellis - Pond

Sanderson

a19112724et

14/11/2019

Angus Walker, Jake Feast, Jamie Chapman,
Natasha Wright

Föenander Gallery

a19113152et

07/11/2019

AUT Graduation Show - AD19

ST PAUL St Gallery & WM Building, AUT

a19111902et

07/11/2019

AUT Graduation Show - AD19

ST PAUL St Gallery & WM Building, AUT

a19111902et1

12/11/2019

Jacqueline Fahey - Suburbanites

TSB | Wallace Arts Centre

a19113029et

17/11/2019

Group show - Pocket Edition: small works for
large walls

NorthArt

a19113443bet

20/11/2019

Jenni Stringleman - Hyperbloom

endemicworld

et

21/11/2019

Piera McArthur - The Colour of Music

Jonathan Grant Gallery

a19113681et

21/11/2019

Geoff Thornley - Thornley

Fox Jensen McCrory

a19113852et

21/11/2019

Unitec Graduation Show 2019 - Inter-

Unitec Building One

a19114055et

26/11/2019

Ray Ching

ARTIS Gallery

a19114844et

26/11/2019

Olivia Webb | Lance Pearce - PhD exhibitions

ST PAUL St Gallery One & Two AUT

a19114462et

28/11/2019

Sonja Drake - Infinity Mesh

Railway Street Studios

a19115007et

23/11/2019

Group show - Showcase

Fresh Gallery

a19114359et