USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

artsdiary.co.nz TM

© 2016-17 Sait Akkirman

+ Archive by GALLERY

+ Archive by ARTIST

+ Archive by DATE

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

05/09/2017

o OREXART

Simon Allison - SHIFT.

a17091560et

05/09/2017

o Whitespace Contemporary Art

Greer Twiss - Shell Casings.

a17091397et

06/09/2017

o George Fraser Gallery

Elam Third Year Show - in short supply.

a17091615et

07/09/2017

o Corban Estate Arts Centre

Louisa Afoa - I'll see you at Orion.

a17091726et

08/09/2017

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Cat Fooks, Grace Wright, Diane Scott - Tastes like honey,
curated by Jessica Douglas.

a17091764et

12/09/2017

o Melanie Roger Gallery

Richard Orjis - Salt Felix.

a17092038et

12/09/2017

o ARTIS Gallery

J S Parker, Bronwynne Cornish, Bridget Bidwill
- Three Part Harmony.

a17092142et

12/09/2017

o Jonathan Grant Gallery

Di ffrench - Textures of Light.

a17092244bet

12/09/2017

o Lake House Arts

Student Art from the Devonport Peninsula.

a17090013et

o SEPTEMBER 2017 Part Two

Nicholas J Boyd | Craig Humberstone | Mish O'Neill
Guy Howard-Smith | Miranda Bellamy
Christian Nicholson.

endemicworld | Depot Artspace | STATE | Lake House Arts
TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre.

a17090025et

13/09/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery AUT

PILOT #3.

a17092282et

14/09/2017

o nkb Gallery

Matthew Carter & Ramon Robertson.

a17092313et

16/09/2017

o Malcolm Smith Gallery

Tori Ferguson, Ayesha Green, Zainab Hikmet, Anh Tran.

a17092601et

17/09/2017

o MasterWorks Gallery

John Parker | Emma Camden

a17092776et

19/09/2017

o Grey.

Group show - Jersey at Grey: Preoccupation.

a17093008et

17/09/2017

o NorthArt

Tevita Lātū | Sharon Vickers.

a17092868et

19/09/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

Simon Kaan | Wendy Kawabata.

a17093190et

o SEPTEMBER 2017 Part Three

Henry Symonds | Peter Hackett | Emma Chalmers,
Scarlett Cibilich, Hannah Valentine, Vivienne Worn |
Reuben Paterson.

Pearce Gallery | Parnell Gallery | George Fraser Gallery |
Gow Langsford Gallery.

a17093129et

20/09/2017

o STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ

Māpura Studios - The Ghost Hunters.

a17093269et

21/09/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery One & Two, AUT

Alex Monteith - Coastal Floes / Coastal Incursions.

a17093294et

21/09/2017

o Two Rooms

Anne Noble | Robin White.

a17093402et

26/09/2017

o Whitespace Contemporary Art

Jack Trolove.

a17093678et

o SEPTEMBER 2017 Part Four

Jack Tilson | Henry Christian Slane | Sarah Poulgrain |
Joanna Margaret Paul | Shelley Simpson, Robbie Fraser,
Mish O'Neill, Jazmine Rose | Melanie Mills

Malcolm Smith Gallery | RM Gallery | Bowerbank Ninow |
IWT Project Gallery | FHE Gallery.

a17094058et

26/09/2017

o OREXART

Peter James Smith - Catchlight.

a17093803et

28/09/2017

o Window

Jessie Howell - We will all laugh at gilded butterflies.

a17093895et

28/09/2017

o Antoinette Godkin Art House

Matthew Dowman - Camouflage.

a17093982et

September 2017

o Christopher Duncan at his workrooms.

a17072406et

16/09/2017

o Mangere Arts Centre

Group show - Whenua Hou: New Māori Ceramics.

a17092550et

03/10/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

Alan Ibell | Jacquelyn Greenback.

a17100010et

16/09/2017

o Mangere Arts Centre

Group show - Whenua Hou: New Māori Ceramics.

a17092550et1

03/10/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

Star Gossage | Hiria Anderson.

a17100119et

03/10/2017

o Anna Miles Gallery

Edith Amituanai - ETA.

a17100330et

04/10/2017

o George Fraser Gallery

Karen Rubado & Robyn Walton.

et

05/10/2017

o Trish Clark Gallery

Alexis Hunter - ESTATE.

a17100429et

08/10/2017

o NorthArt

Westlake Show | Invited artists | Bookmarks.

a17100744et

o OCTOBER 2017 Part One

PĀNiA! Marama inc. et al | Elam Tuākana exhibition |
Erin Forsyth |
First Impressions III | Patrick Tyman |
Laura Williams | Cruz Jimenez
.

Mokopōpaki | Elam Projectspace | Allpress Gallery
Whitespace Contemporary Art | Black Asterisk.

a17100251et

10/10/2017

o Jonathan Grant Gallery

Jan Nigro - 75 Years of Painting.

a17100819et

12/10/2017

o Fox Jensen McCrory

Tomislav Nikolic - how long must we live right before
we don't even have to try
.

a17101065et

14/10/2017

o Te Uru

Five key female potters - Leading Ladies.

a17101148et

o OCTOBER 2017 Part Two

Wanda Gillespie | Margaret Estall | Veronica Herber | Deborah Crowe | Dean Tercel, Evan Woodruffe | Toby Raine, Robbie Fraser, Suzanne Laidlaw, Evan Woodruffe | Robyn Gavaghan, Carol Ferguson, Janmarie Thompson, Jemma Ennis | Lucy Eglington, Amy MacKinnon, Susan Thomas, Jo Dalgety, Grace Wright.

Artists Alliance | Studio 1B | SAS | Akepiro Studios | Studio 6 | Dornwell Studios.

a17100553et

15/10/2017

o MasterWorks Gallery

John Roy | Victoria McIntosh.

a17101259et

17/10/2017

o ARTIS Gallery

Pamela Wolfe - Fugitive.

a17101425et

19/10/2017

o Window

Claudia Dunes - Moving Forward, Into, Under and Behind.

a17101590et

o OCTOBER 2017 Part Three

Maak Bow, Duncan Rooney, Veronica Herber | Stephen Howard | Chris Charteris | Belinda Griffiths | Tom Tuke | Bob Kerr, Hanna Shim | 20x20 Book Launch | Sarah Dolby.

Mossgreen-Webb's | Parnell Gallery | FHE Gallery | Arthouse Orakei | captcha | Whitespace Contemporary | Sanderson Contemporary | OREXART.

a17100862et

02/09/2017

o Auckland Art Gallery

The Corsini Collection - A Window on Renaissance Florence.

a17090613et

26/10/2017

o nkb Gallery

Neal Palmer - Midas Touch.

a17101938et

26/10/2017

o Two Rooms

Jeena Shin | Nichola Shanley.

a17101993et

o OCTOBER 2017 Part Four

Henrietta Harris | Nicola Farquhar | Mary Ama, Tiana Epati, Annabella Hosking, Teuke Malaga, Soia Tatu | Niki Gribble |
Neil Driver.

Melanie Roger Gallery | Hopkinson Mossman | Corban Estate Arts Centre | Parnell Gallery.

a17101748et

26/10/2017

o WM Building AUT

AUT Visual Arts Years 1 & 2 Open Day.

a17101835et

29/10/2017

o NorthArt

Group show - Connect | Disconnect | Reconnect,

Claudia Cooper - Solo Show.

a17102141et

30/10/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

Handshake 4: 12 Artists.

a17102276det

31/10/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

Alberto Garcia-Alvarez - Catalunya.

Rob Gardiner - Untitled.

a17102308et

01/11/2017

o Anna Miles Gallery

Johanna Pegler - Water-Table.

a17110080et

04/11/2017

o Malcolm Smith Gallery

Benjamin Work - Whenua Fonua 'Enua.

a17110146et

06/11/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

Frances Rood, John Brown, Mapuro Studios,

Evan Woodruffe, Philip Trusttum.

a17110310et

o NOVEMBER 2017 Part One

Madeleine Child | Susan Thomas | Matthew Browne |
Ray Haydon | Julia Holderness |
Jinglong Feng,
Mia Brailey, Saphire Crump, Pip Stephens.

Whitespace Contemporary Art | GREY | OREXART | Sanderson Contemporary | Whitecliffe.

a17110572et

09/11/2017

o Mairangi Art Centre

Hibiscus & Bays Art Awards 2017.

a17110810et

09/11/2017

o Te Uru

Portage Ceramic Awards 2017.

a17110993et

10/11/2017

o WM Building, AUT

AUT Visual Arts - AD17.

a17110675et

11/11/2017

o Antoinette Godkin Art House

Luise Fong - Interplay.

a17111111et

14/11/2017

o Artis Gallery & Jonathan Grant Gallery

Curated by Richard Wolfe - Our People Our Land.

a17111495et

13/11/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

From the collections - Notes Towards a Speculative Fiction.

a17111413et

15/11/2017

o Window

Uma Tuffnell - A Good Duck.

a17111727et

15/11/2017

o nkb Gallery

Katherine Simpson | Freeman White - New Paintings.

a17111861et

o NOVEMBER 2017 Part Two

Michael Stevenson | Krystie Wade, Caroline Earley,
Hannah Petrick | Kristy Gorman | Dagmar Dyck |
Michelle Bow, Graham Ambrose, Peter Collis, Richard Naylor.

Auckland Art Gallery | Whitespace Contemporary Art |
Melanie Roger Gallery Warwick Henderson Gallery |
TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre.

a17111632et

17/11/2017

o Trish Clark Gallery

Kimsooja.

a17112273et

17/11/2017

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Denys Watkins - Dynamo Hum.

a17112128et

24/11/2017

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Len Bell - Strangers Arrive - Book Launch & exhibition.

a17112599et

o NOVEMBER 2017 Part Three

Rae Burton, Patrick Lundberg | Gary McMillan,
Gunther Umberg, Erin Lawlor, Elizabeth Vary,
Geoff Thornley, Tomislav Nikolic | Richard Bryant |
Matilda Woods, Taylor Wagstaff | Ross Jones.

Ivan Anthony Gallery | Fox Jensen McCrory | STATE |
IWT Projectspace | Parnell Gallery.

a17111754et

24/11/2017

o Te Uru

Kushana Bush - The Burning Hours.

a17112710et

o NOVEMBER 2017 Part FOUR

Sophie An, Tabitha Van de Westhuizen, Samuel Liu,
Sophie Foster | Emma McIntyre | Yvonne Abercrombie,
Sarah Treadwell, Danae Ripley, Izak vander Merwe,
Hannah Rose Arnold.

Whitecliffe | Hopkinson Mossman | Unitec.

a17112327et

26/11/2017

o MasterWorks Gallery

Kate Fitzharris, Francis Stachl, Joanna Campbell.

a17112779et

26/11/2017

o Anna Miles Gallery

Group show - Flying Carpet.

a17112821et

26/11/2017

o NorthArt

Group show - Pocket Edition: Small Works for Large Walls.

a17113034et

HOW TO FEATURE ON ARTSDIARY

28/11/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

Joe Sheehan | Thomas Pound.

a17113111et

28/11/2017

o Brown School of Art

Painting 1, 2017.

a17113216et

30/11/2017

o Two Rooms

Group show - Model Painting.

Judy Darragh - Build Up.

a17113279et

30/11/2017

o Elam

Elam Artists Graduate Show 2017

a17120321et

01/12/2017

o Browne School of Art

Painting 2, 2017

a17120542et

01/12/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery, AUT

Elliot Collins | Ziggy Lever - PhD exhibitions.

a17120383et

o DECEMBER 2017

Kerry Ann Lee | WESTON FRIZZELL | Sam Mitchell,
Gavin Hurley, Kirstin Carlin, Shannon Novak,
Liyen Chong | John Hodgson | Richard Adams |
Wes Fieldhouse | Ema Tavola | Craig McIntosh |
Erica van Zon
.

Whitespace Contemporary Art | ARTIS Gallery |
Melanie Roger Gallery | Mokopōpaki |
OREXART |
Tautai Pacific Arts Trust | Objectspace
.

a17121016et

05/12/2017

o Browne School of Art

Painting 3, 2017

a17120765et