artsdiary.co.nz TM

+ USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

m2

© 2016-17 Sait Akkirman

+ Archive by GALLERY

+ Archive by ARTIST

+ Archive by DATE

22/06/2017

o nkb Gallery

Carl Foster - Tidal Visions.

a17062937et

24/06/2017

o Black Asterisk

Max Thomson - Domain Paintings.

a17063079et

24/06/2017

o Te Uru

Lonnie Hutchinson & Reuben Paterson - Relative Reciprocity.

a17063132et

27/06/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

10th Anniversary Show

a17063333et

28/06/2017

o George Fraser Gallery

Ada Leung, Andrew Rankin, Adam Ben-Dror,
Sarah Callesen

a17063488et

28/06/2017

o Bowerbank Ninow

Eddie Clemens - Resembling the Hazards of Life Itself.

a17063655bet

29/06/2017

o Whitecliffe College of Arts & Design

Eden Arts Art Schools Award Exhibition 2017.

a17063801et

30/06/2017

Peter Gibson Smith, Insook Kim, Cath Williams,
Richard Naylor, Neil Hey, Elena Renker, Maak Bow,
Louise McRae, Adele Foster
.

a17070064et

03/07/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Trust

The Wallace Art Awards Paramount Winners 1992-2016.

a17070213et

04/07/2017

o Parnell Gallery

Timothy Jones - The Space Between.

a17070575et

04/07/2017

o Whitespace Contemporary Art

Emma Louise Pratt - Infinity Has No Centre.

a17070372et

04/07/2017

o OREXART

Teelah George - Lover's Ponytails.

a17070417et

04/07/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

Vaimaila Urale | Group show - Drawing.

a17070550et

09/07/2017

o NorthArt

Group show - Drawings.

a17070742et

10/07/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

7 artists.

a17070845et

11/07/2017

o Elam Projectspace Gallery

4x4x4 Part 1 - Nature.

a17070923et

12/07/2017

o George Fraser Gallery

Yolunda Hickman - ICON.

a17071057et

13/07/2017

o Fox Jensen McCrory

Tomislav Nikolic, Aida Tomescu, Judith Wright,

Winston Roeth, Imi Knoebel - ROT.

a17071152et

13/07/2017

o Two Rooms

Selina Foote - The Pink Morning.

Elizabeth Thomson - Invitation to openness.

a17071228et

14/07/2017

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Roger Mortimer - Dilemma Hill.

Deborah Lawler-Dormer - Witness.

a17071360et

18/07/2017

o Elam Projectspace Gallery

4x4x4 Part 2 - People in Places.

a17071665et

18/07/2017

o Melanie Roger Gallery

Gavin Hurley, Martin Poppelwell, Robin Neate, Sam Mitchell.

a17071690et

19/07/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

postPILOT One 2017.

a17071910bet

19/07/2017

o STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ

Vanessa York | Erin Forsyth | Alma Proença |
Tuafale Tanoa'i
aka Linda T.

a17071937et

20/07/2017

o Corban Estate Arts Centre

Sakina Ewazi | John Vea | The 45th Landlord.

a17072000et

22/07/2017

o George Fraser Gallery

Jae Kang & Trevor Newman.

a17072151et

22/07/2017

o Antoinette Godkin Art House

Group show - shaping up.

a17072208et

22/07/2017

o Jonathan Grant Galleries

Sir William Russell Flint.

a17072200et

22/07/2017

o Malcolm Smith Gallery

Reece King - Heavy Reserve.

a17072340et

23/07/2017

o GREY

Java Bentley - Work Book.

a17072952et

23/07/2017

o Anna Miles Gallery

Vita Cochran - Samplers.

Octavia Cook - A Show of Eyes.

a17072527et

25/07/2017

o Elam Projectspace Gallery

4x4x4 Part 3 - Portraits.

a17072574et

25/07/2017

o Whitespace Contemporary Art

9 New Zealand Sculptors - inFORM.

a17072631et

25/07/2017

o Window

ZK Steiner-Fox - Pony Play.

a17072974et

25/07/2017

o OREXART

Kathy Barber - OMOIDE.

a17072689et

25/07/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

Stephen Ellis | Rozana Lee.

a17072796et

26/07/2017

o JULY 2017

Ronan Lee | Tira Walsh | Gabby Tiongson | Britt Alpe
Kim Shaw | Viky Garden | Julia Christian
Andrea Edwards | Tony Lane | Dane Mitchell | Dan Arps
Stella Corkery
.

captcha | Snowhite | Railway St Studios
Warwick Henderson Gallery | Malcolm Smith Gallery
Black Asterisk | Hopkinson Mossman | Michael Lett.

a17073132et

o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

postPILOT Two 2017.

14/07/2017

o STATE

Sinead Marsh & Michael Greaves - blush.

a17071603et

14/07/2017

o STATE

Sinead Marsh & Michael Greaves - blush.

a17071603et1

22/07/2017

o Malcolm Smith Gallery

Christopher Duncan - Raw silk and uncut wood.

a17072406et

22/07/2017

o Malcolm Smith Gallery

Christopher Duncan - Raw silk and uncut wood.

a17072406et1

30/07/2017

o MasterWorks Gallery

Stephen Bradbourne - Redux: 25 years of glass.
Christopher Duncan, Aaron Scythe, Layla Walter.
The Button Show

a17073765et
july2017

02/08/2017

o Bowerbank Ninow

Auction No.6 - viewing evening.

a17080317et

01/08/2017

o ARTIS Gallery

George Baloghy - Captain Cook - A Fake History.

a17080073et

01/08/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

Nonggirrnga Marawili - Lightning.

Miriam Van Wezel

a17080181et

02/08/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT

postPILOT Three 2017.

a17080333et

03/08/2017

o nkb Gallery

Peter Miller - This Mortal Coil.

a17080500et

03/08/2017

o ST PAUL St Gallery One & Two, AUT

Group show - lei-pā.

03/08/2017

o Elam projectspace Gallery

Henrietta & Lola Anne Tunbridge scholarship exhibition.

a17080345et
a17080555et

04/08/2017

o Gus Fisher Gallery

Evangeline Riddiford-Graham | Areez Katki | Tom Hinton
- Marabar Caves - organised by Victoria Wynne-Jones.

a17080583et

06/08/2017

o Te Uru Gallery

Oliver Perkins - Japanese Laurel.

Group show - The Asia Pacific Century: Part Two.

a17080668et

06/08/2017

o NorthArt

Group show - Artist's Self Portraits.

Osmeivy Ortega & Yaimel Lopez.

a17080717et

08/08/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

Paris Kirby - Sanctuary.

Kate van der Drift - Sea of Echoes.

a17081001et

o AUGUST 2017 Part One

Martin Basher | Ammon Ngakuru & Ruth Ige
Sione Monu | Ruth Ige | Carole Shepheard
Deborah Crowe | Prue Mac Dougall
Steve Lovett & Amanda Wright | Christine Wylie
Liz Maw | Andrew McLeod.

Starkwhite | RM | Artspace | Railway St Studios
Ivan Anthony.

aug20171

16/08/2017

o mossgreen-webb's

Colours from China - Contemporary Chines Art.

a17081562et

15/08/2017

o Melanie Roger Gallery

Matt Ellwood - The Germaine Greer Series.

a17081319et

15/08/2017

o Elam Projectspace Gallery

Keeley Lash | Juniper Murray | Khayla Welch
- The Nature of Things.

a17081342et

15/08/2017

o Whitespace Contemporary Art

Philip Trusttum

a17081130et

15/08/2017

o OREXART

John Madden - West.

a17081219et

15/08/2017

o Trish Clark Gallery

Kazu Nakagawa - Here, Now.

a17081437et

17/08/2017

o Two Rooms

Julia Morison - Things from the Book of Shadows.

Graham Bennett - Nature Mort.

a17081918et

20/08/2017

o Anna Miles Gallery

Kate Small - Reservations.

a17082043et

02/08/2017

o Mokopōpaki

Billy Apple - Brown Room Substraction with Yllwbro.

a17080288et

22/08/2017

o ARTIS Gallery

Elizabeth Rees - Light.

a17082307et

o AUGUST 2017 Part Two

Ina Arraoui | Peter Rive | Cam Edward | Richard Killeen
Rohan Wealleans Cobi Taylor | Johl Dwyer
Craig Freeborn.

endemicworld | Allpress Gallery | Ivan Anthony | STATE.

august17p2

23/08/2017

o STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ

Group show - I Live for that Energy.

a17082401et

23/08/2017

o Bowerbank Ninow

Yona Lee - Turn of Phrase.

a17082548et

24/08/2017

o Fox Jensen McCrory

Geoff Thornley - Anterior.

a17082558et

24/08/2017

o nkb Gallery

Lindsey Baker & Michael Lowe.

a17082639et

24/08/2017

o Elam buildings

Elam students of Studio International.

a17082748et

26/08/2017

o Antoinette Godkin Art House

Esther Leigh & Brett Alpe.

a17082849et

26/08/2017

o Te Uru

Christine Hellyar - Looking, Seeing, Thinking.

a17082818det

27/08/2017

o NorthArt

Radio & Design | Heather Grouden | Gayle Forster |
Bob Drake, Ray Wilkinson, Bilgana Snjegota,
Denice Symons
.

a17082874et

29/08/2017

o Sanderson Contemporary

John Oxborough | Group show.

a17083042et

29/08/2017

o Tim Melville Gallery

Roberta Thornley - A Serious Girl.

a17083095et

31/08/2017

o Old Government House

Decent Exposure: The University of Auckland Art Collection Undressed.

a17083186et

15/08/2017

o Browne School of Art

Tutors show and opening of new gallery space.

a17081353et

15/08/2017

o Browne School of Art

Tutors show and opening of new gallery space.

a17081353et1

o SEPTEMBER 2017 Part One

Mark Wooller | Lois McIvor | Rebecca Wallis | Stella Corkery | Emily Siddell & Mark Goody.

Warwick Henderson Gallery | Te Uru | Grey | Michael Lett | Front Room Gallery. .

sep17p1

02/09/2017

o Mt Eden Community Centre

Eden Arts Young Artists Awards 2017.

a17090254et

02/09/2017

o Te Uru

Robert George | Sarah Smuts-Kennedy.

a17090356et

03/09/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Art Centre

26th Annual Wallace Art Awards 2016 - Salon des Refusés.

a17091258et

03/09/2017

o TSB Bank Wallace Art Centre

26th Annual Wallace Art Awards 2016.

a17091168et

click on thumbnail to view exhibitions

02/09/2017

o Auckland Art Gallery

The Corsini Collection - A Window on Renaissance Florence.

a17090613et