click on photo to view
artsdiary.co.nz TM
23/06/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary
Annual Small Works Show - "[195]".
19/06/2015
o Railway St Studios
Dornwell Studios Group Show.
19/06/2015
o Blikfang
June Black - "1910-2009".
21/06/2015
o Anna Miles Gallery
Lucien Rizos - "Unposed Portraits".
21/06/2015
o NorthArt
Group show with Charles Rose | James Lawrence |
Tony Johnston | Fiona Gray | Graham Creamer
23/06/2015
o FOX JENSEN
Aiko Robinson - "Love is Blind".
23/06/2015
o OREXART
Lorraine Rastorfer.
23/06/2015
o Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St
Laurence Aberhart - "ANZAC".
23/06/2015
o Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St
Colin McCahon - "The Chief of the Canoe".
24/06/2015
o Trish Clark Gallery
Stella Brennan
24/06/2015
o Michael Lett
Stella Corkery | et al.
23/06/2015
o STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ
Matariki
24/06/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT
Year Two Sculpture
25/06/2015
o GLOVEBOX
Patrick Lundberg | Ben Pyne
29/06/2015
o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre
Sir Mountford Tosswill Woollaston
"Woollaston: The Wallace Arts Trust Collection, 1931-1996"
30/06/2015
o Melanie Roger Gallery
Max Gimblett & Martin Poppelwell, Gavin Hurley,
Emily Wolfe.
30/06/2015
o Whitespace Contemporary Art
Group show - "Functional"
30/06/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary Art, Room One
Cruz Jimenez - "Mi Tierra"
30/06/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary Art, Room Two
Paul Martinson - "Monarch"
01/07/2015
o Seed Gallery
08/07/2015
o Bath Street Gallery
Group show - "Tuku Iho: to bequeth"
09/07/2015
o FOX JENSEN Gallery
Jude Rae | Bill Culbert | Tomislav Nikolic | Jim Speers
09/07/2015
o Two Rooms
Gretchen Albrecht | Gregory Bennett
12/07/2015
o NorthArt
Group show - "Pocket Edition: Small Works for Large Walls".
14/07/2015
o Seed Gallery
Andrea du Chatenier
Ada Leung
14/07/2015
o OREXART
Emily Karaka - "Settlement".
14/07/2015
o Tim Melville Gallery
Matt Arbuckle - "Digression".
14/07/2015
o George Fraser Gallery
Karen Reis King | Ardit Hoxha | Lilly Worrall |
Sholto Buck - "Penseé".
14/07/2015
o Elam Projectspace
Mi Song Kim & Sarah Hall - "Taste Factory".
14/07/2015
o Gus Fisher Gallery at Old Government House
"Gretchen Albrecht - works from the University of Auckland
Art Collection", curated by Alice Tyler.
15/07/2015
o WINDOW Gallery, Onsite
Andrew Kennedy - "From a Field of Vision".
16/07/2015
o Pierre Peeters Gallery, Vero Centre
Ollie Lucas | Nick Coldicutt.
15/07/2015
o GLOVEBOX
Hannah Valentine - "The Arena".
20/07/2015
o Gus Fisher Gallery
Eden Arts Art Schools Award 2015.
21/07/2015
o Whitespace Contemporary Art
Ross Ritchie - "Mixing Up the Medicine".
21/07/2015
o Parnell Gallery
Greer Clayton - "Colours of the Land".
21/07/2015
o ARTIS Gallery
Nicky Foreman - "A Promise of Tomorrow".
21/07/2015
o Jonathan Grant Galleries
Peter O'Hagan.
21/07/2015
o Gow Langsford Gallery
Dale Frank.
21/07/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary Art Room Two
Mark Rodda - "Nature vs Nurture".
21/07/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary Art Room One
Kāryn Taylor - "New Geometrics".
21/07/2015
o Trish Clark Gallery
Group show- "Solid Colour Part I".
21/07/2015
o George Fraser Gallery
Group show- "It Falls Down Easily".
21/07/2015
o Elam Projectspace
Group show - "Food ?".
21/07/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT
Rene Burton - "Fire on Parchment".
21/07/2015
o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre
Medal Artists of NZ - "Regroup, Reflect, Regenerate".
23/07/2015
o NKB Gallery
Group show - "This is the Day".
28/07/2015
o Melanie Roger Gallery
Kirstin Carlin - "Pleasure Garden".
28/07/2015
o George Fraser Gallery
Group show - "By Then".
29/07/2015
o STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ
Group show - "Reaching the Horizon and Beyond".
29/07/2015
o Michael Lett
Steve Carr | Fiona Clark | Shane Cotton | Seraphine Pick |
Michael Stevenson | Peter Stichbury.
30/07/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery One & Two, AUT
Bianca Hester - "movements materialising momentarily".
04/08/2015
o George Fraser Gallery
Johnny Egdell | Devyn Ormsby | Emily Brown -
"Hurry Up, and Wait".
04/08/2015
o Seed Gallery
Veronica Maser.
05/08/2015
o Bath Street Gallery
Denys Watkins - "Dissolving Empire".
05/08/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT
postPILOT Series One - Mark Schroder | Theresa Waugh.
07/08/2015
o NorthArt
Group of artists from Singapore - "Syntheses".
07/08/2015
o Pierre Peeters Gallery
Hannah Andersen | Brent Wong
07/08/2015
o Gus Fisher Gallery
Nigel Swinn - "No Free Man".
07/08/2015
o Gus Fisher Gallery
Group show - "Eyetrackers: Between Art & Neuroscience".
07/08/2015
o Gus Fisher Gallery
Group show - "Camouflage".
11/08/2015
o ARTIS Gallery
Jim Wheeler - "Nature as Metaphor".
11/08/2015
o Whitespace Contemporary Art
Group show - "4 + 4 + 4".
11/08/2015
o OREXART
Paul Jackson - "The Burden of Ideas and Meaning".
11/08/2015
o Sanderson Contemporary
Shintaro & Yoshiko Nakahara.
11/08/2015
o George Fraser Gallery
Group show - "The Stranger".
12/08/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT
postPILOT Series Two - Lyn Wilson | Katy Metcalf |
Julia Holderness | Kalisolaite Uhila.
13/08/2015
o NKB Gallery
Peter Miller - "When I Grow Up".
13/08/2015
o GLOVEBOX
g. Bridle - "Of the Spoiling".
13/08/2015
o FOX JENSEN
Coen Young | Leigh Martin | Winston Roeth.
13/08/2015
o Two Rooms
Simon Morris - "Colour Order".
13/08/2015
o Two Rooms
John Nixon - "EPW: Selected Paintings".
13/08/2015
o Te Uru Waitakere Contemporary Gallery
Group show - "The Brain".
15/08/2015
o Trish Clark Gallery
Phil Dadson - "Sound Anatomy".
16/08/2015
o Anna Miles Gallery
Darren Glass - "Rollers & Telephotos".
18/08/2015
o Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St
Russell Clark.
18/08/2015
o Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St
George Tjunguarryi.
18/08/2015
o Tim Melville Gallery
Russ Flatt - "Nationals".
18/08/2015
o Window, Onsite
Ayesha Green - "For Karetoki".
19/08/2015
o AUT Visual Arts
"Talk Week".
19/08/2015
o ST PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT
postPILOT Series Three - Tui Arthur | Leticia Durant |
Susie Hunt.
19/08/2015
o Bowerbank Ninow
Theo Schoon - photographs.
© 2011-16 Sait Akkirman