click on photo to view
07/10/2014
Nic Moon - "Tissue Memory".
07/10/2014
Peter Hackett - "The Honeymooners' Bed".
08/10/2014
Richard Stratton - "Impending Situations".
11/10/2014
Woodruffe | Taylor | Mitchell | Tercel - "Art Hall 4".
14/10/2014
Roy Good & J S Parker - "Recent Paintings".
14/10/2014
Group show - "Spring Catalogue 2014".
14/10/2014
Chris Heapy - "Natural Selection".
14/10/2014
Zarahn Southon - "Tempus".
14/10/2014
P J Paterson - "Revelation".
15/10/2014
Imogen Taylor | Jim Allen.
16/10/2014
Katherine Simpson - "Signal".
16/10/2014
Alex Laurie and Adelle Mills - "Steam Engine".
17/10/2014
10th Anniversary Party & Group show - "Into The Mystic".
21/10/2014
Emily Wolfe - "Slant of Light".
21/10/2014
Judith Wright - "Desire".
22/10/2014
Paul Martinson - "Flow".
23/10/2014
Claudia Jowitt | Sarah Hillary | Jessica Pearless.
24/10/2014
Adrian Jackman - "Minimal Wave" - including artist talk.
24/10/2014
Richard Killeen - "Three Random Reproductions".
24/10/2014
Kelsey Stankovich & Joe Prisk - "Plexus".
01/11/2014
24/10/2014
Amy Blinkhorne - "Everyday Liminality".
27/10/2014
Alistair Nisbet-Smith | Adrian Jackman | Aaron King-Cole -
"New Works".
28/10/2014
Kerry Ann Lee - "I Have Always Been Here Before".
28/10/2014
Josephine Cachemaille - "Active Agents / Passive Matter".
06/11/2014
The Portage Ceramic Awards 2014.
28/10/2014
Ruth Cleland - "Grid".
28/10/2014
SPARK Centre of Creative Development |
The Circle Collective.
30/10/2014
Elizabeth Thomson | Fiona Pardington.
30/10/2014
04/11/2014
Pamela Wolfe - "Penumbra".
04/11/2014
Jenna Packer - "State of Grace".
04/11/2014
Olivier Duhamel | Sally Smith - "Form & Movement".
04/11/2014
Joon-Hee Park | Pater James Smith.
04/11/2014
Andrew Blythe - "Untitled".
08/11/2014
Bronwynne Cornish - "Mudlark".
01/11/2014
Gregor Kregar - "Open Studio Day".
11/11/2014
Martin Selman - "Sculpture".
11/11/2014
Ruth Cole | Paul Woddruffe.
11/11/2014
Chris Bailey - "Turangawaewae".
11/11/2014
James Cousins - "Agent".
11/11/2014
Paul Dibble - "The Gold of the Kowhai".
12/11/2014
AD14: Work by Graduating Students.
15/11/2014
Johanna Pegler - "Bathysphere".
18/11/2014
Group show - "Summer Paper Round".
18/11/2014
Julie Ross - "Twinny".
19/11/2014
Brit Bunkley - "Social Realism".
20/11/2014
Juliet Crapenter - "silent treatment".
21/11/2014
Philippa Blair | Natalie Tozer - "subject to change".
20/11/2014
25/11/2014
Ray Ching - "Dawn Chorus".
25/11/2014
Richard McWhannell - "Women Painted".
25/11/2014
Tyrone Layne - "This is Auckland".
25/11/2014
Shintaro & Yoshiko Nakahara - "Chromatic Scale".
25/11/2014
Jude Rae - "Painting".
25/11/2014
Melanie Bell | John Ward Knox | Poppy Kural |
Lauren Winstone - "Do I dare disturb the universe".
25/11/2014
Group show - "Now You See It".
26/11/2014
Faye Norman & Miriam Barr - "Now".
26/11/2014
Shane Cotton - "Blank Geometry".
27/11/2014
Ken Knight - "Venice".
28/11/2014
02/12/2014
Group show and Chris Corson-Scott.
02/12/2014
Gallery artists - "Wallpaper" - works on paper.
03/12/2014
Tilman Hornig | Ava Seymour | Tim Webby -
"These are the good old days".
04/12/2014
Jeena Shin | Brett Graham.
04/12/2014
Matt Palmer - "Pieces Of My Past".
05/12/2014
Group show - "DSW: Domestic Sized Works".
09/12/2014
Penny Howard - "Four Steps to Standing on a Horse".
05/12/2014
NICAI - New Graduate Works 2014.
09/12/2014
John Pule - "The Great World (fonuagalo)".
09/12/2014
Karl Maughan - "Panaroma".
11/12/2014
Kathy Barry & Isobel Thom | Tiffany Singh.
10/10/2014
18/10/2014
18/10/2014
Amy Howden-Chapman - resident artist talk.
06/11/2014
22/11/2014
27/11/2014
Alex Luiten | Steven Park | Hannah Valentine - "Respite".
27/11/2014
o Unitec Grad Fest 2014
+ Whitespace Contemporary Art
+ Parnell Gallery
+ Anna Miles Gallery
+ Studio Art Supplies
+ ARTIS Gallery
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St
+ Jonathan Grant Galleries
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art, Newmarket
+ Michael Lett Gallery
+ NKB Gallery
+ Gloria Knight
+ Pierre Peeters Gallery
+ Melanie Roger Gallery
+ FOX JENSEN Gallery
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art, Herne Bay
+ Corban Estate Arts Centre
+ Bath Street Gallery
+ Ivan Anthony Gallery
+ LOFT Jervois
+ Te Uru Waitakere Contemporary Gallery o Opening evening.
+ Snowwhite Gallery, Unitec
+ NorthArt
+ Whitespace Contemporary Art
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art, Newmarket
+ Te Uru Waitakere Contemporary Gallery
+ Window, Onsite
+ STUDIO ONE TOI TŪ
+ Two Rooms
Y1&2 BVA Paint/Print, Photo, Sculpture Exhibition.
+ ARTIS Gallery
+ Jonathan Grant Galleries
+ Parnell Gallery
+ OREXART
+ Tim Melville Gallery
+ Gus Fisher Gallery
+ Gow Langsford Gallery
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art
+ NKB Gallery
+ FHE Galleries
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St
+ ST PAUL St Gallery, WM Building, AUT
+ Anna Miles Gallery
+ Melanie Roger Gallery
+ Whitespace Contemporary Art
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art, Herne Bay
+ Gloria Knight
+ LOT23
+ ARTIS Gallery
+ OREXART
+ Warwick Henderson Gallery
+ Sanderson Contemporary Art, Newmarket
+ FOX JENSEN
+ Window, Onsite
+ Tim Melville Gallery
+ Studio One Toi Tū
+ Michael Lett
+ Jonathan Grant Galleries
+ Elam Graduation Show 2014.
+ Trish Clark Gallery
+ Bath Street Gallery
+ Gloria Knight
+ Two Rooms
+ NKB Gallery
+ NorthArt
+ Whitespace Contemporary Art
+ Gus Fisher Gallery
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St
+ Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St
+ Te Uru Waitekere Contemporary Gallery
+ ArtWeek Auckland.
+ McCahon House Trust Residency Art Collection Tour.
+ McCahon House Trust
+ NZ Sculpture OnShore 2014 Exhibition.
o Jon Tootill - in the city.
+ LOFT Jervois
o The Outsider Art Fair - at the Nathan Club.
+ WM Building, AUT
artsdiary.co.nz TM
© 2011-16 Sait Akkirman