click on photo to view

06/07/2012

+ Vincent Ward - "Inhale" at Gus Fisher Gallery.

a12070462et

04/07/2012

+ Glenn Otto - "Glenn Otto Presents: Shallow Valley...." at Ferari.

04/07/2012

+ Andrew McLeod - "Antithesis" at Ivan Anthony.

a12070353et
aa12070267et

05/07/2012

+ Group show - "This must be the place" at St PAUL St Gallery One & Two, AUT.

a12070425et

08/07/2012

+ North Shore Secondary Students - "Artrageous" at Mairangi Arts Centre.

a12062213et

10/07/2012

+ Nigel Brown - "Joe Taihape" at Whitespace.

10/07/2012

+ John Pule - "The Blue Plateau of Polynesian Memory" at Gow Langsford Gallery.

10/07/2012

+ Hamish Williamson - "A Retrospective" at George Fraser Gallery.

a12070637et
a12070601et
a12070570et

10/07/2012

+ Francis Till - "Light Industry" at Gloria Knight.

a12070755et

11/07/2012

+ Ruth Cleland - "island" at Melanie Roger Gallery.

10/07/2012

+ Group show curated by Brian Butler - "Greetings from Los Angeles" at Starkwhite.

a12070690et
a12070872et

12/07/2012

+ Ruth Watson | Jeena Shin at Two Rooms.

12/07/2012

+ Group show - "3 2 1" at Letham Gallery.

a12070896et
a12070906et

13/07/2012

+ Anoushka Akel | Kim Peeters - "Hop Scotch" at Artspace.

13/07/2012

+ Group show - "Five Years: 2007 - 2012" at Tim Melville Gallery.

a12071109et
a12071055et

14/07/2012

+ Natasha Matia-Smith - "It's all over now" at Artspace, Mezzanine.

a12071190et

14/07/2012

+ Tufuga Arts Trust - "Lasting Impact" at Mangere Arts Centre.

a12071155et

14/07/2012

+ Group show - "Korero" at Uxbridge Arts.

a12071010et

15/07/2012

14/07/2012

+ Chalotte Graham - "Te Taumata Exhibition Series 2012: Songs for Matariki" curated by Ngāhiraka Mason, and

+ Group show - "Men of Matariki" at Corban Estate Arts Centre.

a12071237et
a12071266et

+ John Millar - "Te Taumata Exhibition Series 2012: Songs for Matariki" curated by Ngāhiraka Mason, and

+ Group show - "Give and Take" at North Art.

17/07/2012

+ Group show - "The Sole Project " at Artstation.

17/07/2012

+ Simon Ogden | Bronwyn Taylor | Bianca van Leeuwen - "Selective Memories" at Bath Street Gallery.

a12071335et

17/07/2012

+ Jane Kellahan - "Land of the Peacocks" at Parnell Gallery.

a12071382et

17/07/2012

+ P J Paterson - "Symmetry, Repetition & Noise" at Sanderson Gallery.

a12071420et

17/07/2012

+ Caryline Boreham | Gerry Copas | Frances Hansen - "Freedom Falls Hear" at Saatchi & Saatchi Gallery, Auckland.

a12071442et

17/07/2012

+ Tony Oursler - "Sculpture" at Fox/Jensen.

a12071461et

18/07/2012

+ Group show - "Soft Group" at George Fraser Gallery.

a12071479et

19/07/2012

+ Bob Van der Wal - "Glee Works" at Snake Pit.

a12071541et

20/07/2012

+ Ross Forbes | Olivia Barnes | Audrey Boyle - "Three" at City Workshop Gallery.

a12071577et

12/07/2012

+ Victoria Cassells | Ann Braunsteiner at Black Asterisk.

a12070974et

24/07/2012

+ Louise McRae - "Troposphere" at Seed Gallery.

a12071830et

24/07/2012

+ Evan Woodruffe - "The Memory Archive" at Orexart.

a12071786et

23/07/2012

+ Eden Arts Art Schools Award 2012 exhibition at Snowhite, Unitec.

a12071609et

25/07/2012

+ Alan Ibell - "Isn't It Good To Be Lost in the Wood" at Sanderson Gallery, Herne Bay.

a12071981et

+ Rick Rudd - "rick rudd goes green, rick rudd's orange crush, rick rudd's purple haze" at Masterworks Gallery.

25/07/2012

a12071965et

+ Ben Tankard | Nigel Collins - "Straw Huts - Angola, Mali & Ghana" at Ferari.

27/07/2012

+ Christina Read - "Birthday Exhibition: 1 Day Wonder" at Pearce Gallery.

27/07/2012

+ Group show - "No Money, No Problems" at 5b High Street.

27/07/2012

a12072021et
a12072046et
a12072059et

+ Group show - "Ka Pu Te Ruha, Ka Hao Te Rangatahi 2012" at Papakura Art Gallery.

28/07/2012

a12072127et

+ Ben Clement & Bob van der Wal - "be seen, be effective" at Window.

31/07/2012

a12072200et

+ Group show - "Heretofore" at George Fraser Gallery.

31/07/2012

a12072223et

+ UC Group show - "Ilam visits Elam" at Projectspace B431.

31/07/2012

a12072258et

+ Pamela Wolfe - "Tempus Figit" at Artis Gallery.

31/07/2012

a12072337et

+ Hungry Creek Art & Craft School - "Graduation show" at City Workshops Gallery.

01/08/2012

a12080021et

+ Laura Robertson - "Concrete, Oxide, Clay, Dirt, Wax" at Ozlyn.

01/08/2012

a12080095et

+ Matt Coldicutt - "Flight of the Huia, Song of the Piopio" at RM Gallery.

01/08/2012

a12080140et

+ Group show - "Drawing the Line" at Whitespace.

01/08/2012

a12072282et

+ Gordon's Walters Award Exhibition at Snake Pit.

03/08/2012

a12080321et

04/08/2012

+ Kas Futialo | Courtney Sina Meredith | Siliga David Setago | Ioane Ioane at Mangere Arts Centre.

a12080394et

06/08/2012

04/08/2012

04/08/2012

+ Adrian Jackman - "Apps" at Snowhite, Unitec.

+ Group show - "Best of Second Storey Fundraiser" at Second Storey.

+ Philip Butler - "Love's Labour" at TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre.

a12080478et
a12080445et
a12080427et

07/08/2012

+ Alexander Bartleet - "Metal" at Warwick Henderson Gallery.

07/08/2012

+ Michael Hight - "Dream of Children" at Gow Langsford Gallery, Lorne St.

07/08/2012

+ Antonio Murado - "By the Stream" at Gow Langsford Gallery, Kitchener St.

a12080507et
a12080562et
a12080582et

08/08/2012

+ Gavin Hurley | Peter Peryer | Emily Wolfe - "urbanscape" at Melanie Roger Gallery.

a12080624et

08/08/2012

+ Milli Jannides - "Eyelash Gnawing" at Hopkinson Cundy.

a12080680et

09/08/2012

+ Billy Apple - "Frieze" at the Foyer, The Old British Insurance Building, Shortland St.

a12080704et

10/08/2012

+ Group show - "Letter from Alice May Williams" at Michael Lett.

a12080876et

09/08/2012

+ Group show - "Drawn" at Mairangi Arts Centre.

a12080827et

09/08/2012

+ The Trusts Secondary School Art Scholarship 2012 at Lopdell House Gallery.

a12080770et

12/08/2012

+ Group show - "Drawings 2012" at North Art.

14/08/2012

+ Kiri Gillespie | Natalie Guy | Glen Snow - "Ornamentation and its Discontents" at George Fraser Gallery.

a12081083et

14/08/2012

+ Group show - "Transitions" at St PAUL St Gallery Three, AUT.

a12081098et

14/08/2012

+ Robert Jahnke - "IAMINFAMOUS" at Bath Street Gallery.

a12081120et

14/08/2012

+ Julian McKinnon - "Goodbye Arcadia" and,

+ Jasmine McCracken - "New Works" at Satellite Gallery.

a12081209et

14/08/2012

+ Gavin Hipkins - "Second Pavillion" and,

+ Gavin Hipkins & Karl Fritsch - "Der Tiefenglanz II" at Starkwhite.

a12081226et

14/08/2012

+ Alan Pearson - "The March of Time" and,

+ Emma Chalmers - "Zygote" kinetic installation at Sanderson Gallery & Outer Edge.

a12081155et

14/08/2012

+ Group show - "Tunbridge Watercolour Scholarship Award 2012" at Projectspace B431.

a12081283et

15/08/2012

+ Michael Harrison - "Venus in the Tenth House" at Ivan Anthony.

14/08/2012

+ Group show BDVA 2nd yr painting - "Crudites" at Unitec Library Foyer.

a12081064et1
a12081307et

16/08/2012

+ Elizabeth Thomson - "The Ocean of Eden" at Two Rooms.

a12081341et

17/08/2012

+ Group show - "Great Views" at Snake Pit.

a12081366et
a12080942et

artsdiary.co.nz TM

+ USE OF ARTSDIARY PHOTOS

a12071276et
m2

© 2011-16 Sait Akkirman

+ Archive by GALLERY

+ Archive by ARTIST

+ Archive by DATE